Order

Speaks whit
Marco about
your new LEGEND
by Bertoletti

MaleFemale

Mb elt

Mb eltMb elt

  • Ti
The New Bottom BracketInternal Cable Routing SystemDisc Brake System

MB ELT is the new entry level collection, designed by Marco Bertoletti.

Handmade titanium frames are produced inside his workshop in Bergamo (Italy), like their Legend brand elder siblings.

Differently from the main product line, MB brand elements are made exclusively in standard sizes. Anyway, it is possible to request a quote for the customized version.

MB ELT is the fastest and cheapest way to obtain a made in Italy frame by Bertoletti.

standard geometries "measured cost”

Titanium frames are available in standard sizes, still with a very clean-cut design: smooth welt
joints, internal passages and TUN brackets.

Ideal for those who wish to experience titanium
without spending too much.

Excellent responsiveness and grip on the road.

  • Ti
The New Bottom BracketInternal Cable Routing SystemDisc Brake System
Price
Weight
Stability
Rigidity
Comfort
Reactivity
TUBES:
Grade 9 (3Al/2,5V) and grade 2 titanium
HEAD TUBE:
1”-1/2 tapered
DOWN TUBE:
ø 38 mm
TOP TUBE:
ø 31,7 mm
SEAT TUBE:
ø 31,7 mm
SEAT STAYS:
ø 16 mm
CHAIN STAYS:
ø 22,2 mm conico oval 24,5 x 19
BOTTOM BRACKET:
TUN bracket grade 5 titanium
DROPOUTS :
Titanium
WEIGHT:
gr. (medium size)
FORK:
carbon straight
SETTING FOR:
DUAL USE (suitable for mechanical and electronic groupsets with internal cable routing)
FINISHING:
Frame with black graphics and black fork with white graphics (Option: custom painting, laser marked or sandblasted graphics)
FRAME WARRANTY:
5 anni

Size Chart

S(47) M(49) L(51) XL(53)
REACH373380385394
STACK512533555577
VIRTUAL LENGHT515530545565
LENGHT CHAIN STAY405405407407
FRONT WHEELBASE576584588597
BB DROP70707070
SADDLE ANGLE74,75°74, 5°74°73,5°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE71°71,75°72,5°73,25°
HEAD TUBE LENGHT115135155175
FORK RAKE45454545

standard geometries "measured cost”

Titanium frames are available in standard sizes, still with a very clean-cut design: smooth welt
joints, internal passages and TUN brackets.

Ideal for those who wish to experience titanium
without spending too much.

Excellent responsiveness and grip on the road.

  • Ti
The New Bottom BracketInternal Cable Routing SystemDisc Brake System
Price
Weight
Stability
Rigidity
Comfort
Reactivity
TUBES:
Grade 9 (3Al/2,5V) and grade 2 titanium
HEAD TUBE:
1”-1/2 tapered
DOWN TUBE:
ø 38 mm
TOP TUBE:
ø 31,7 mm
SEAT TUBE:
ø 31,7 mm
SEAT STAYS:
ø 16 mm
CHAIN STAYS:
ø 22,2 mm conico oval 24,5 x 19
BOTTOM BRACKET:
TUN bracket grade 5 titanium
DROPOUTS :
Titanium
WEIGHT:
gr. (medium size)
FORK:
carbon straight
SETTING FOR:
DUAL USE (suitable for mechanical and electronic groupsets with internal cable routing)
FINISHING:
Frame with black graphics and black fork with white graphics (Option: custom painting, laser marked or sandblasted graphics)
FRAME WARRANTY:
5 anni